Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * - Use Code SPOOK for 10% OFF Orders Over $59.99*

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Fiber Adapter - LC-LC Multimode Duplex, Plastic
  • LC-LC Multimode Duplex Adapter
  • LC-LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter
  • FireFold

Fiber Adapter - LC-LC Multimode Duplex, Plastic

SKU#: FIBER-ADAPTER-LCLC

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

$2.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

Description+

This LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter is a brown-beige plastic adapter which accepts two LC connectors on each side making it a duplex adapter. This particular adapter is made for multi-mode fiber optics, that is fiber optics that carry more than a single ray of light. Ferrules are included to ensure a proper connection is made between the LC connectors so that a good signal can pass between the fibers. Lightweight and durable, this product will provide a reliable solution to your networking needs.

Features+

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty

Specs+

  • LC to LC Fiber Adapter
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Plastic
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization

Reviews+

This LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter is a brown-beige plastic adapter which accepts two LC connectors on each side making it a duplex adapter. This particular adapter is made for multi-mode fiber optics, that is fiber optics that carry more than a single ray of light. Ferrules are included to ensure a proper connection is made between the LC connectors so that a good signal can pass between the fibers. Lightweight and durable, this product will provide a reliable solution to your networking needs.

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
  • LC to LC Fiber Adapter
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Plastic
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
‚Äč