Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * - Use Code SPOOK for 10% OFF Orders Over $59.99*

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP

Techlogix Networx Fiber-based Media Converter - SFP to SFP

SKU#: TL-MC-1S1S

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

$279.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types.

The TL-MC-1S1S features two SFP ports (SFP module sold separately), effectively adapting signals between different fiber types. In most applications, the TL-MC-1S1S adapts single mode fiber to multimode fiber and vice versa.

The MC-1S1S supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module.

Features+

  • Convert signals between different fiber types (single mode to multimode and vice versa)
  • Two SFP (fiber) ports
  • 100Mbps to 1250Mbps data rates
  • 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm supported wavelengths
  • Single mode and multimode fiber compatible (SFP module dependent)
  • SFP module sold separately
  • Suggested multimode module: TL-1GSFP-MM550
  • Multimode max distance: 550m (1,805 ft.)
  • Suggested single mode module: TL-1GSFP-SM20K
  • Single mode max distance: 20km (12.4 miles)
  • 0 degree to 60 degree C operating temperature
  • 1.0"" x 2.75"" x 3.6"" (26mm x 70mm x 93mm)
  • 5V power supply (included)
  • IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab compliant
  • 1000Base - SX/LX/EX/ZX
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug-and-play compliant

Package Contents+

Included hardware: Power supply

Reviews+

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types.

The TL-MC-1S1S features two SFP ports (SFP module sold separately), effectively adapting signals between different fiber types. In most applications, the TL-MC-1S1S adapts single mode fiber to multimode fiber and vice versa.

The MC-1S1S supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module.

  • Convert signals between different fiber types (single mode to multimode and vice versa)
  • Two SFP (fiber) ports
  • 100Mbps to 1250Mbps data rates
  • 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm supported wavelengths
  • Single mode and multimode fiber compatible (SFP module dependent)
  • SFP module sold separately
  • Suggested multimode module: TL-1GSFP-MM550
  • Multimode max distance: 550m (1,805 ft.)
  • Suggested single mode module: TL-1GSFP-SM20K
  • Single mode max distance: 20km (12.4 miles)
  • 0 degree to 60 degree C operating temperature
  • 1.0"" x 2.75"" x 3.6"" (26mm x 70mm x 93mm)
  • 5V power supply (included)
  • IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab compliant
  • 1000Base - SX/LX/EX/ZX
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug-and-play compliant
Included hardware: Power supply
‚Äč