Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler

Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler

SKU#: M4D-ADPT-SCSC

UPC#: 816927021864

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: M4D-ADPT-SCSC

UPC#:816927021864
$8.55

SKU#: M4D-ADPT-SCSC

UPC#:816927021864

SKU#: M4D-ADPT-SCSC

UPC#: 816927021864

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC

    'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

    Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

    These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    Plus...these are pink!

  • Features+
    • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
    • Multimode (OM4) compatible
    • 29mm Panel Mount
    • High precision ceramic sleeve
    • Stainless steel clip
    • For UPC polish type cables
    • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"
  • Reviews+
  • Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC

    'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

    Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

    These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    Plus...these are pink!

    • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
    • Multimode (OM4) compatible
    • 29mm Panel Mount
    • High precision ceramic sleeve
    • Stainless steel clip
    • For UPC polish type cables
    • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×