Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use Code VIP10 for 10% OFF

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-LR) 10G Base -LR Mini-GBIC Rev2

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:
$144.39

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

    The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

  • Features+
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC/PC single mode
    • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
    • 1310 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches
  • Reviews+
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

    The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC/PC single mode
    • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
    • 1310 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×