Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-LR) 10G Base -LR Mini-GBIC Rev2

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:
$144.77

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

    The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

  • Features+
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC/PC single mode
    • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
    • 1310 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches
  • Reviews+
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

    The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC/PC single mode
    • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
    • 1310 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×