Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender
  • PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender
  • PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender
  • PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender

PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender

SKU#: DRS1000RV

UPC#: 855052005677

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: DRS1000RV

UPC#:855052005677
$799.99

SKU#: DRS1000RV

UPC#:855052005677

SKU#: DRS1000RV

UPC#: 855052005677

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • The PureLink DRS1000RV 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender provides signal amplifications for long distance DVI/VGA runs. With a high quality, noise-free picture, automatic EDID management, and HDCP compliance, your sure to get a clear, hassle-free transmission every time.

  • Features+
    • High Quality, Noise-Free Picture with No Signal Loss
    • Signal Amplification for Long Distance Transmission
    • Compact, Durable Design
    • Automatic EDID Management
    • HDCP Compliant
  • Specs+
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
    • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps Per Color (DVI-D, Single Link)/2.25Gbs Per Color (HDMI)
    • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz Single Link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz Single Link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
    • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
    • HDCP Compliant
    • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo Audio
    • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
    • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
    • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
    • Nominal Level: -9dBV
    • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI, HDMI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D, HDMI
    • MANUAL
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) DRS1000RV Receiver Module
    • (1) DC12V Power Supply Unit
    • (1) AC Cord
    • (1) Owner's Manual
  • Reviews+
  • The PureLink DRS1000RV 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Extender provides signal amplifications for long distance DVI/VGA runs. With a high quality, noise-free picture, automatic EDID management, and HDCP compliance, your sure to get a clear, hassle-free transmission every time.

    • High Quality, Noise-Free Picture with No Signal Loss
    • Signal Amplification for Long Distance Transmission
    • Compact, Durable Design
    • Automatic EDID Management
    • HDCP Compliant
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
    • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps Per Color (DVI-D, Single Link)/2.25Gbs Per Color (HDMI)
    • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz Single Link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz Single Link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
    • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
    • HDCP Compliant
    • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo Audio
    • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
    • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
    • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
    • Nominal Level: -9dBV
    • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI, HDMI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D, HDMI
    • MANUAL
    • (1) DRS1000RV Receiver Module
    • (1) DC12V Power Supply Unit
    • (1) AC Cord
    • (1) Owner's Manual
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×