PureLink DTS1000RV DVI, VGA + Audio, RS-232 to 4LC Fiber + (1) CATx Transmitter
Item #: DTS1000RV
Our Price: $799.99
Qty:  

Description & Details

The PureLink DTS1000RV DVI, VGA + Audio, RS-232 to 4 LC Fiber + (1) CATx Transmitter extends DVI, VGA, HDMI, 3.5mm audio and RS232-C signals up to 0.62 miles using fiber optic cables.

Specs

  • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connectors: 4 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color (DVI-D, Single Link) / 2.25Gbs per Color (HDMI)
  • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280x1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo
  • Gain: Unbalanced Output 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
  • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
  • Impendance: >10K ohms(Input) 50 ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
  • Nominal Level: -9dBV
  • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
  • Video Signal Type: Single link DVI, HDMI
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D, HDMI
  • Power Supply: 12V 3A, 14W Max
  • Power Consumption: 2.1 ~ 3.0 Watts
  • Cooling: Convection
  • PDF Download Spec Sheet
More Details

Product Reviews

Be the first to review this product!