In stock

LC-ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Brand:
FireFold
SKU
ST-LC-1M-SM
Lifetime Warranty
$8.99
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee

DESCRIPTION

Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

FEATURES

  • Ideal for High Speed Networking
  • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested

SPECS

  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 9 micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Yellow
  • Insertion Loss:
  • Back Reflection:
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC-ST Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Your Rating