In stock

LC-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Brand:
FireFold
SKU
LCST-10GB
Lifetime Warranty
$7.99
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee

DESCRIPTION

These 10 Gigabit fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing equipment. They feature almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

FEATURES

  • Backward Compatible with Existing Equipment
  • Almost 3x the Bandwidth of Traditional 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Genuine SX Plus Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested

SPECS

  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 50 Micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 Micron
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Aqua
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35 dB
  • Data Size: 10 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Your Rating