10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

MTP-MTP Standard 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Brand:
FireFold
SKU
FIBER-CABLE-MTP-625
$66.99
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Removable Connector Housing
  • Ferrule Float for Improved Mechanical Performance
  • Stainless Steel Guide Pin Tips with Elliptical Shape Improve Guidance & Reduce Guide Hole Wear
  • Metal Pin Clamp to Center Spring Force
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
SPECS
  • 5 Meters in Length
  • PVC
  • Black Boot
  • Multimode
Description

These fiber optic cables feature the high performance MTP or Multifiber Termination Push-On connector for easy indoor connections and a higher number of fibers per unit of rack space. MTP connectors were designed by USConec as a premium option for MPO connectors.

MTP connectors offer a superior optical and mechanical performance compared to generic MPO connectors.

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MTP-MTP Standard 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Your Rating