10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

PureLink HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
HDX II Tx/Rx
$899.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Designed for Large Scale Installations
  • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
  • Fully HDCP Compliant
  • Includes Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution
SPECS
  • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
  • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
  • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
  • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
  • PDF Download Manual
Description

The PureLink HDX II Tx/Rx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

Package Includes

  • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
  • (1) HDX II Receiver Module
  • (2) 6ft HDMI Cable
  • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit
Your Rating