In stock

PureLink Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
F1 Tx/Rx
3 Year Warranty
$1,499.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee

DESCRIPTION

The PureLink F1 Tx/Rx Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender enables KVM extension of HDCP compliant 4K HDMI up to 1000 feet. It can also extend USB up to 656 feet. Designed with compact, attractive casing, the F1 provides mounting attachments for an easy installation.

FEATURES

  • Extends Ultra-HD/4K Signal up to 1000ft
  • Extends USB Signal up to 656ft
  • Full HDCP 1.4 Compliance
  • Full KVM Operability
  • Compact Styled Casing with Bottom Mounting Attachments
  • Contains Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution

SPECS

  • Connector: HDMI Female
  • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per Color
  • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096x2160 @30 Hz
  • Maximum Reach: 1000ft
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
  • External Power Connector: Micro USB
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 3.5W, Receiver 2.1W
  • Power Supply: 5V/1A USB Power Adapter
  • Dimensions: 2 x 0.6 x 2"
  • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
  • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber (OM3)
  • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
  • PDF Download Manual
  • PDF Download Spec Sheet

Package Contents

  • (1) F1 Optical HDMI Extension Module (Transmitter + Receiver)
  • (1) 5V AC-DC Adapter (USB Type)
  • (2) USB Cables
  • (2) 1.6ft HDMI Cables
  • (1) User Manual
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender
Your Rating