10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

PureLink DVI to 8 LC Fiber Receiver Unit - Dual Link

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
ODC Rx
$799.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Extend DVI Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Automatic EDID Management
  • Content is Highly Secure and Immune to Interference
  • Receiver Only - Transmitter Sold Separately
SPECS
  • Type of Fiber: (2) 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connectors: 8 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 1,640ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBm, Typical
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -13 dBm, Typical
  • Optical Loss Budget: 10 dB, Maximum
  • Maximum Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: 330 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link, Up to 2560x1600 @ 60Hz Dual Link
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Audio Connector: Optical (TOSLINK), Digital Coaxial
  • Impedance: 75 ohms
  • Supported Audio Modes: Doly Digital/EX, DTS, DTS-ES, DTS 96/24
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link or Dual Link DVI
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: External Adapter - Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, Output 12 VDC, 4A, 48W
  • Transmitter Power Consumption: 2.2W, 5V
  • Receiver Power Consumption: 1.8W, 5V
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Mounting: Mounting Ears for Ceiling and In-Wall Installation
  • Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.3 x 1.4"
  • PDF Download Spec Sheet
Description

The PureLink ODC Rx DVI to 8 LC Fiber Receiver Unit extends dual link DVI signals up to 1640ft over fiber optic cable. Automatic EDID management maintains continuous communication between connected devices.

Package Includes

  • (1) ODC Rx Receiver Unit
  • (1) 1.2m DVI-D Dual Link Cable
  • (1) 12V Power Adapters
  • (1) User Manual
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink DVI to 8 LC Fiber Receiver Unit - Dual Link
Your Rating