10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

PureLink DVI to 4LC Fiber Optic Transmitter

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
DT1000
$599.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Uses 4 Fiber Optic Cables to Transmit HD Signals up to 5000ft
  • Offers (1) DVI and (1) 3.5mm Audio Connector
  • Designed for Use with RF6 Rack Mount Assembly
SPECS
  • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
  • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps Per Color (DVI-D, Single Link)/2.25Gbs Per Color (HDMI)
  • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo
  • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
  • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
  • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
  • Nominal Level: -9dBV
  • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
  • Video Signal Type: Single link DVI, HDMI
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D, HDMI
  • Power Consumption: 2.1 ~ 3.0W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Mounting: RF6 Rack Mountable Frame (19", 1RU)
  • Dimensions: Single or Double Slot Space
  • PDF Download Manual
Description

The PureLink DT1000 DVI to 4LC Fiber Optic Transmitter is designed for use with RF6 rack mount assemblies. This solution eliminates open spaces left when installing smaller units. The DT1000 extends an HD signal up to 5000 feet using four fiber optic cables. It has connections for DVI and 3.5mm audio.

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink DVI to 4LC Fiber Optic Transmitter
Your Rating