10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

PureLink DVI to 2 LC Fiber Extender Kit

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
OLC II Tx/Rx
$439.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Extends 1080p Signal up to 6500ft over Single Mode Fiber Optic
  • Extends 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
  • Includes Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution
SPECS
  • Type of Fiber Optic Cable: 2 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode and Singlemode
  • Connectors: 2 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 6,600ft (2000m) Singlemode/Up to 1,650ft (500m) Multimode
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode) 1310nm (Singlemode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBm, Typical (Multimode and Singlemode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -17 dBm, Typical (Singlemode), -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 12 dB, Max (Singlemode), 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 6,600ft) Singlemode, Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft) Multimode
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI-D
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: External Adapter - Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, Output 12VDC, 1A, 5W (Max)
  • Transmitter Power Consumption: 1W
  • Receiver Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
  • PDF Download Spec Sheet
Description

The PureLink OLC II Tx/Rx DVI to 2 LC Fiber Extender Kit extends a 1080p DVI signal up to 6500ft using a single mode fiber optic cable. With the automatic EDID management, a separate DDC connection is not required, simplifying cable management. These detachable units also make it easy to run fiber cables through conduit or tight spaces before and after installation. The transmitter and receiver connect directly to the source and display devices.

Package Includes

  • (1) OLC II Optical DVI Transmitter Unit
  • (1) OLC II Optical DVI Receiver Unit
  • (2) DC Power Adapters
  • (1) User Manual
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink DVI to 2 LC Fiber Extender Kit
Your Rating