10% OFF LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT
In stock

TP-LINK Gigabit Media Converter SC/MM 1310nm 0.55Km

Brand:
TP-Link
SKU
MC200CM
$98.99
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 system chassis
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers
  • The MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • Works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data
  • 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
SPECS
  • Convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
  • Supports shortwave (SX) laser specification
  • Works at 850nm
Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Package Includes

  • (1) Media Converter
  • (1) Power Supply
  • (1) User Guide
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK Gigabit Media Converter SC/MM 1310nm 0.55Km
Your Rating