Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $69.99 * Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink DVI to 8 LC Fiber Transmitter Unit - Dual Link

SKU#: ODC Tx

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

$799.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The PureLink ODC Tx DVI to 8 LC Fiber Transmitter Unit extends dual link DVI signals up to 1640ft over fiber optic cable. Automatic EDID management maintains continuous communication between connected devices.

Features+

  • Extend DVI Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Automatic EDID Management
  • Content is Highly Secure and Immune to Interference
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately

Specs+

  • Type of Fiber: (2) 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connectors: 8 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 1,640ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBm, Typical
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -13 dBm, Typical
  • Optical Loss Budget: 10 dB, Maximum
  • Maximum Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: 330 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link, Up to 2560x1600 @ 60Hz Dual Link
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Audio Connector: Optical (TOSLINK), Digital Coaxial
  • Impedance: 75 ohms
  • Supported Audio Modes: Doly Digital/EX, DTS, DTS-ES, DTS 96/24
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link or Dual Link DVI
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: External Adapter - Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, Output 12 VDC, 4A, 48W
  • Transmitter Power Consumption: 2.2W, 5V
  • Receiver Power Consumption: 1.8W, 5V
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Mounting: Mounting Ears for Ceiling and In-Wall Installation
  • Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.3 x 1.4"

Package Contents+

  • (1) ODC Tx Transmitter Unit
  • (1) 1.2m DVI-D Dual Link Cable
  • (1) 12V Power Adapters
  • (1) User Manual

Reviews+

The PureLink ODC Tx DVI to 8 LC Fiber Transmitter Unit extends dual link DVI signals up to 1640ft over fiber optic cable. Automatic EDID management maintains continuous communication between connected devices.

  • Extend DVI Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Automatic EDID Management
  • Content is Highly Secure and Immune to Interference
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
  • Type of Fiber: (2) 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connectors: 8 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 1,640ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBm, Typical
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -13 dBm, Typical
  • Optical Loss Budget: 10 dB, Maximum
  • Maximum Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: 330 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link, Up to 2560x1600 @ 60Hz Dual Link
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Audio Connector: Optical (TOSLINK), Digital Coaxial
  • Impedance: 75 ohms
  • Supported Audio Modes: Doly Digital/EX, DTS, DTS-ES, DTS 96/24
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link or Dual Link DVI
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: External Adapter - Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, Output 12 VDC, 4A, 48W
  • Transmitter Power Consumption: 2.2W, 5V
  • Receiver Power Consumption: 1.8W, 5V
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Mounting: Mounting Ears for Ceiling and In-Wall Installation
  • Dimensions: 4.9 x 4.3 x 1.4"
  • (1) ODC Tx Transmitter Unit
  • (1) 1.2m DVI-D Dual Link Cable
  • (1) 12V Power Adapters
  • (1) User Manual
‚Äč