Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink HDMI to 4 LC Fiber Transmitter

SKU#: HDX II Tx

UPC#: 855052005431

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: HDX II Tx

UPC#:855052005431
$494.99

SKU#: HDX II Tx

UPC#:855052005431

SKU#: HDX II Tx

UPC#: 855052005431

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • The PureLink HDX II Tx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Transmitter is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

  • Features+
    • Designed for Large Scale Installations
    • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
    • Fully HDCP Compliant
    • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
  • Specs+
    • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
    • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
    • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
    • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
    • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
    • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
    • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
    • MANUAL
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
    • (1) 6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
  • Reviews+
  • The PureLink HDX II Tx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Transmitter is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

    • Designed for Large Scale Installations
    • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
    • Fully HDCP Compliant
    • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
    • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
    • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
    • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
    • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
    • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
    • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
    • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
    • MANUAL
    • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
    • (1) 6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×