Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $59.99 *

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler

Techlogix Networx S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC coupler

SKU#: S2D-ADPT-SCSC

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

$13.49

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

Features+

  • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
  • Single mode (OS2) compatible
  • 29mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"

Reviews+

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

  • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
  • Single mode (OS2) compatible
  • 29mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"