Your Cart

Use Code USA10 for 10% OFF - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt

Techlogix Networx Standard fiber patch cord -- (1-10m) duplex multimode OM4 2.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)

SKU#: M4D-ECO-LCLC-01

UPC#:816927021444

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: M4D-ECO-LCLC-01

UPC#:816927021444
$22.49

SKU#: M4D-ECO-LCLC-01

UPC#:816927021444
Length:
Connector Configuration:

SKU#: M4D-ECO-LCLC-01

UPC#:816927021444

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Look, everyone knows lasers are cool. You can blow holes in university statues or destroy homes with popcorn. If you fancy yourself a 'real genius' you can even use them to transport data! The best way to contain those beams into something really useful is to shoot them down a TechLogix Networx Fiber Optic patch cable.

The 50/125 micron OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Features+

  • Duplex Fiber Count
  • Available in 3 configurations - LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
  • UPC to UPC Polish Type
  • Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.
  • Industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
  • 50/125µm fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.
  • Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cables work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network."

Specs+

Reviews+

Q&A+

What modules can these cables be used with?

LC cables are compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), and XFP. SC cables are compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK

What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua?

Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. They also have different data rates. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds.

What's the fire rating for this cable?

Its fire rating is OFNR, which means a fire-resistance characteristic that passed to UL-1666 'standard test for flame propagation height of electrical'.

Look, everyone knows lasers are cool. You can blow holes in university statues or destroy homes with popcorn. If you fancy yourself a 'real genius' you can even use them to transport data! The best way to contain those beams into something really useful is to shoot them down a TechLogix Networx Fiber Optic patch cable.

The 50/125 micron OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

  • Duplex Fiber Count
  • Available in 3 configurations - LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
  • UPC to UPC Polish Type
  • Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.
  • Industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
  • 50/125µm fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.
  • Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cables work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network."
What modules can these cables be used with?

LC cables are compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), and XFP. SC cables are compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK

What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua?

Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. They also have different data rates. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds.

What's the fire rating for this cable?

Its fire rating is OFNR, which means a fire-resistance characteristic that passed to UL-1666 'standard test for flame propagation height of electrical'.

‚Äč