Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Receiver

SKU#: DR1000RV

UPC#: 855052005684

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: DR1000RV

UPC#:855052005684
$499.99

SKU#: DR1000RV

UPC#:855052005684

SKU#: DR1000RV

UPC#: 855052005684

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • The PureLink DR1000RV 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Receiver is ideal for mid-range to long distance DVI/HDMI signal extensions. Reach distances up to 5000ft at resolutions up to 1080i with the use of fiber optic cable.

  • Features+
    • Ideal for Long Distance/Mid-Range DVI /HDMI Signal Extensions
    • Reach Distances up to 5000ft at 1080i or Lower via Fiber
    • Reach Distances up to 200ft at 1080i or Lower over RJ-45
    • Compact, Durable Design with Low Power Consumption
  • Specs+
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC
    • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dbM, typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dbM, typical (Multimode)
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color (DVI-D, single link)/2.25Gbs per color (HDMI)
    • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr digital
    • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
    • HDCP Compliant
    • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo Audio
    • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
    • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
    • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
    • Nominal Level: -9dBV
    • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI, HDMI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D, HDMI
    • Power Supply: RF6 Main Frame (12V 3A, 14 Watts Max) Note: Both transmitter and receiver extender need to be powered locally by provided external power supply adapter.
    • Power Consumption: 2.1 ~ 3.0 Watts
    • Cooling: Convection
    • Mounting: RF6 Rack Mountable Frame (19', 1RU)
    • Dimensions: Single or Double Slot Space
    • Weight: 0.97lb
    • Operating Temperature: 50°F ~ 104°F (10°C~ 40°C)
    • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 80%
    • Operating Altitude: 3000m Max
    • Transit Temperature: -13°F ~ 140°F (-25°C ~ 60°C)
    • Transit Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
    • Transit Altitude: 15000m Max
    • Storage Temperature: -4°F ~ -49°F (-20°C ~ 45°C)
    • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
    • Storage Altitude: 3000 Max
    • Reliability: MTBF 90% at over 50000 Hours Aging Test
  • Package Contents+
    • RF6 Frame
    • Receiver Module
    • DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
    • Rack Ears
    • User Manual
  • Reviews+
  • The PureLink DR1000RV 4 LC Fiber Optic to DVI/VGA Receiver is ideal for mid-range to long distance DVI/HDMI signal extensions. Reach distances up to 5000ft at resolutions up to 1080i with the use of fiber optic cable.

    • Ideal for Long Distance/Mid-Range DVI /HDMI Signal Extensions
    • Reach Distances up to 5000ft at 1080i or Lower via Fiber
    • Reach Distances up to 200ft at 1080i or Lower over RJ-45
    • Compact, Durable Design with Low Power Consumption
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC
    • Operating Distance: Up to 5000ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dbM, typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dbM, typical (Multimode)
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color (DVI-D, single link)/2.25Gbs per color (HDMI)
    • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr digital
    • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
    • HDCP Compliant
    • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo Audio
    • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
    • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
    • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (Unbalanced Output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
    • Nominal Level: -9dBV
    • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI, HDMI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D, HDMI
    • Power Supply: RF6 Main Frame (12V 3A, 14 Watts Max) Note: Both transmitter and receiver extender need to be powered locally by provided external power supply adapter.
    • Power Consumption: 2.1 ~ 3.0 Watts
    • Cooling: Convection
    • Mounting: RF6 Rack Mountable Frame (19', 1RU)
    • Dimensions: Single or Double Slot Space
    • Weight: 0.97lb
    • Operating Temperature: 50°F ~ 104°F (10°C~ 40°C)
    • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 80%
    • Operating Altitude: 3000m Max
    • Transit Temperature: -13°F ~ 140°F (-25°C ~ 60°C)
    • Transit Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
    • Transit Altitude: 15000m Max
    • Storage Temperature: -4°F ~ -49°F (-20°C ~ 45°C)
    • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
    • Storage Altitude: 3000 Max
    • Reliability: MTBF 90% at over 50000 Hours Aging Test
    • RF6 Frame
    • Receiver Module
    • DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
    • Rack Ears
    • User Manual
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×